Dipper Optics is a creative vendor of optical  communication series products : Optical Transceivers, Subsystem Design, Instruments and Test Platform. We are dedicated to design and manufacture to promote our customer’s competitiveness. Let’s cooperate together for prosperous future!

A cost effective solution for XGPON system: high density, low power consumption......

OFC 2016

20-24th March, CA, USA

1270/1330nm 10G BIDI, SFP+ form factor, to support 10km/40km application for better fiber management......

CIOE 2016

2-5th September, Shenzhen, China

Sunstar Acquired Dipper Optics :

Sunstar, a leader in OSA/TO packaging, acquired DPO in Oct. 2015.......

Address: 3rd Floor, D2 Building, Xiqu Avenue #199, Chengdu, China, 611731

公司地址: 成都西区大道199号模具工业园D2栋3层

Contact:  Jack Zhou

Telephone: 0086-28-84313168

Cell: 0086-13880076075


Skype: Zhoujian29

CSFP Transceiver
Two BIDI transceivers in one standard SFP package for higher density card design......
Multi-Channle VOA and Power Meter
Dipper Optics released a new test platform: 4channel Optical attenuators with locking function + 4 channle power meters. The instruments can be cascaded for more channels application......